2018 UK WINNERS

ADVOCATE OF THE YEAR

Winner: Jacqueline de Rojas – techUK

Sponsored by NFU Mutual

NFU Mutual

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Jacqueline de Rojas & Tim Mann 

E-SKILLS INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR

Winner: Good Things Foundation

Sponsored by Accenture Security

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Good Things Foundation & Kelly Bissell

YOUNG LEADER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Kerry Townsend – PXtech

Sponsored by IQVIA

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Kerry Townsend & Melanie Ford

EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR

Winner: FDM Group

Sponsored by Expedia Affiliate Network

EAN

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, FDM Group & Sara Dickinson 

GLOBAL LEADER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Yasaman Hadjibashi – Citi Global Consumer Bank

Sponsored by Schroders

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Representative for Yasaman Hadjibashi & Stewart Carmichael 

FUTURE CIO OF THE YEAR

Winner: Floriana Molone – London School of Economics

Sponsored by Frank Recruitment Group

Frank Recruitment Group

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Floriana Molone & Danielle Ramsbottom 

DIGITAL LEADER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Hélène Stanway – XL Catlin

Sponsored by KPMG

KPMG

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Hélène Stanway & Lisa Heneghan 

BUSINESS ROLE MODEL OF THE YEAR

Winner: Sally Bogg – Leeds Beckett University

Sponsored by BMC Software

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Sally Bogg & Monika Fahlbusch

BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Sam Mudd – Phoenix Software

Sponsored by Barclays

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Sam Mudd & Jim Korchak 

INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR

Winner: Leanne Kemp – Everledger

Sponsored by Informed Solutions

 

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Leanne Kemp & Elizabeth Vega

RISING STAR OF THE YEAR

Winner:  Jessica White – Oakbrook Finance

Sponsored by Rolls-Royce

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin & John Gibbs 

SECURITY CHAMPION OF THE YEAR

Winner: Emily Biggs – Digital Shadows

Sponsored by DocuSign

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Emily Biggs & Helen Sutton

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Winner: Kim Nilsson – Pivigo

Sponsored by  Yoox Net-a-Porter

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Kim Nilsson & Rachel Reddy

EDITOR’S CHOICE

Winner: Marta Raper, NHS Digital

Sponsored by Information Age

Information Age

 

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Marta Raper & Ben Rossi 

DATA LEADER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Katia Walsh – Vodafone

Sponsored by TeenTech

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Katia Walsh & Amy Dettenhall

TRANSFORMATION LEADER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Sarah Trickett – HMRC

Sponsored by Auto Trader

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Sarah Trickett & Alison Ross 

GRADUATE OF THE YEAR

Winner: Sarah Binney – Softwire

Sponsored by NatWest

Natwest

 

 

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Sarah Binney & Patrick Eltridge 

WOMAN OF THE YEAR

Winner: Sheila Flavell – FDM Group

Sponsored by Salesforce

 

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Sheila Flavell & Linda Aiello

CIO OF THE YEAR

Winner: Alison Davis – The Francis Crick Institute

Sponsored by Amazon Web Services

 

 

 

Picture shows, left to right:

Maggie Philbin, Alison Davis & Caroline Glackin

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Instagram