2018 USA FINALISTS

ADVOCATE OF THE YEAR
DeLisa Alexander, Red Hat
Ronni Eloff, Women in Technology International
Hala Hanna, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Elizabeth Hunter, T-Mobile
Bianca Jackson, JAX Digital
Anita Khandekar, Enova International
Carita Marrow, UNCF
Selina Suarez, Salesforce
Kristy Wallace, Ellevate Network
Marta Zanchi, Stanford University

 

BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
Candice Corby, Cobra Legal Solutions
Nancy Harris,  Sage
Paula Hunter, NFC Forum
Brynne Kennedy, MOVE Guides
Kristel Lataste, Amadeus North America
Kate O’Keeffe, Cisco
Lisa Stanton, InAuth
Trish Thomas, TEEM
Meredith Whalen, IDC

 

BUSINESS ROLE MODEL OF THE YEAR
Nabila Aydin, FDM Group
Margaret Dawson, Red Hat
Rebecca Parsons, ThoughtWorks
Brenda Peick, Thomson Reuters
Teena Piccione, Fidelity Investments
Liz Tinkham, University of Washington
Priyanka Vasudevan, Morgan Stanley
Donna Wells, Mindflash Technologies
Heather Wilde, ROCeteer
Rebecca Wynn, Matrix Medical Network

 

CIO OF THE YEAR
Sherry Aaholm,  Cummins
Nancy D’Amico, LeasePlan
Kimberly Ingram, Lansing Board of Water & Light
Michaele James, CSAA Insurance Group
Sandi Mays, Zayo Group
Nicole Raimundo, Town of Cary
Kristy Simonette, Camden Property Trust
Paula Tolliver, Intel Corporation
Marykay Wells, Pearson
Janice Withers, TD Bank

 

DATA LEADER OF THE YEAR
Sara Garrido, Sizmek
Jessica Kirkpatrick, Slack
Sangeeta Krishnan, Asembia
Valerie Logan, Gartner
Kjersten Moody, State Farm
Jennifer Nelson, Rocket Software
Jacquelin Speck, U.S. Navy
Olisa Stephensbailey, Booz Allen Hamilton
Aimée Webster, S&PGlobal
Tendü Yoğurtçu, Syncsort

 

DIGITAL LEADER OF THE YEAR
Monica Caldas, GE
Jaime Chambron, NTT Data Services
Daryl Drabinsky, Aetna
Aurora Losada, Houston Public Media
Teesee Murray, Infor
Karen O’Brien, Western Union
Jo Ann Saitta, Omnicom Health Group
Melissa Stevens, Fifth Third Bank
Kristina Villarini, Lambda Legal
Jessica Wong, AmorePacific

 

E-SKILLS INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR

Byte Back
CSforALL.org
Information Technology Senior Management Forum
iTalent Digital
NetScout – Women on their Way
ReBoot Accel
Sisters Code
TechGirlz
Women in Technology & Entrepreneurship in New York, Cornell Tech
Women Serve on Boards

 

EDITOR’S CHOICE
Rina Brahmbhatt, Atos Global Consulting
Mylea Charvat, Savonix
Winnie Cheng, Io-Tahoe
Lauren Cooney, Spark Labs
Jane Harper, Henry Ford Health System
Liz Rowe, State of New Jersey
Rita Torkzadeh, The Pew Charitable Trusts
Shelley Westman, EY
Marlene Williamson, Watermark
Christina Zuniga, InTouch Health

 

 

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Rachel Bogan, Work & Co
Meg Columbia-Walsh, Wylei
Mary Dee, Digital Altitude
Angela Hood, ThisWay Global
Lora Ivanova, myLAB Box
Jennifer Kyriakakis, MATRIXX Software
Zhuo Li, AutoX
Autumn Manning, YouEarnedIt
Neha Sampat, Built.io Contentstack
Srii Srinivasan, Chargeback Gurus

 

FUTURE CIO OF THE YEAR
Andrea Adams, Spanning Cloud Apps
Priya Aswani, Microsoft
Leslie Hielema, GuideWell
Anne Mette Høyer, SAP
Eryka Johnson, ExxonMobil
Praniti Lakhwara, Apttus
Julia Lomax, Tengelmann Group
Jamila Parham, City of Chicago
Tracy Vo, Bank of the West
Amber Williamson, Robert Half Technology

 

INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR
Jo-Anne Dressendofer, Slice Wireless Solutions
Natalie Gil, rational7
Veena Gundavelli, Emagia Corporation
Kristin Lovejoy, BluVector
Angela Nicoara, Intel Corporation
Rachelle Oribio, Techstars
Vicki Reyzelman, Akamai
Bhavini Soneji, Heal
Sophie Vandebroek, IBM
Jin Zhang, CA Technologies

 

RISING STAR OF THE YEAR
Annie Eaton, Futurus
Margaret Gratian, US Department of Defense
Robyn Gray, Otherworld Interactive
Velvet Johnson, Accenture
Lana Jovanovic, UBM
Jamie Migdal, FetchFind
Sarah Mogin, Work & Co
Etosha Ottey, Chicago Black Women in Tech
Jennifer Perusini, Neurovation Labs
Yana Zaidiner, Token Payments

 

SECURITY CHAMPION OF THE YEAR
Deb Briggs, NetScout
Terri Cetera, Quest Diagnostics
Linda Conrad, Exelon
Julie Cullivan, ForeScout Technologies
Deneen DeFiore, GE
Lila Kee, GlobalSign
Monica Jain, LogicHub
Sydney Klein, Bristol-Myers Squibb
Rhonda Shantz, Centrify
Christy Wyatt, Dtex Systems

 

TRANSFORMATION LEADER OF THE YEAR
Chiara Bersano, LSI Consulting
Ozlem Coskun, Chubb Insurance
Sandy Hogan, Cisco
Carol Houle, Cognizant
Lisa Litherland, CDW
Barbara Morgan, FIS
Alejandra Roslyakova, Amadeus North America
Kerry Small, Vodafone Group Enterprise
Kelly Switt, Citi
Erica Volini, Deloitte

 

WOMAN OF THE YEAR
Laila Beane, Intellect SEEC
Dianne Dain, United Nations
Mayumi Hiramatsu, Infor
Li Lo, IHG
Karen MacKay, Rolls-Royce
Jeanette Maister, WCN
Ishita Majumdar, eBay
Sheela Ramamurthy, VirtualHealth
Anita Sands, Symantec
Kesha Williams, Chick-fil-A

 

 

YOUNG LEADER OF THE YEAR
Jessica Angelotta, Target Data
Arlyn Burgess, University of Virginia
Caitlin Burniske, Premier Logic
Lisa Godwin, The New York Times
Ali Greenwood, JLL
Miranda LeBlanc, Liberty Mutual Insurance
Ayesha Liaqat, UW Health
Hannah Osborne, DXC Technology
Karen Parisi, Oodi
Camille Stewart, Deloitte

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Instagram