Shorlist

A list of all the shortlists for each award category this year

Shortlist

Advocate of the Year

Laura Malcolm – Avanade

Tosin James-Odukoya – GSMA

Hui Min Langridge – Hitachi Vantara

Jon O’Donnell – IBM

Carly Britton – Vualto

Emily Foges – Luminance

Katherine McEneaney – Veeam Software UK

Business Leader of the Year

Violeta Martin – DocuSign

Rachel Armstrong – Globant

Georgina Owens – DAZN

Katy Navichas – Lucidica

Jenny Davies – M247

Eleanor Dearing – makepositive

Eleanor Bradley – Nominet

Nicky Tozer – Oracle NetSuite

Tracy Corkett – Red Hat

Lisa Coleman – Worldline

Business Role Model of the Year

Rachel Ruston – Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council

Naya Giannakopoulou – DMW

Shivvy Jervis – FutureScape 248 Ltd

Lorraine Butler – Highways England

Zen Ali – JP Morgan

Gemma Emmett – Ladies Be Architects

Sam Robinson – NHS Digital

Bita Milanian – Ribbon Communications

Kathy Schneider – Sungard Availability Services (Sungard AS)

Lorna Rees – Vocalink

CIO of the Year

Helen Simmons – BP

Beatriz Copelli – British American Tobacco

Amanda Hamilton – City & County Healthcare Group

Jules Donald – Kent Police and Essex Police

Chris Fielding –  Sungard Availability Services (Sungard AS)

CTO of the Year

Miranda Pocock – Cloud Perspective

Sarah Greasley – Direct Line Group

Sonal Rattan – eXate

Sue Forder – IBM

Professor Niki Trigoni – Navenio

Data Leader of the Year

Adina Iliescu – British American Tobacco

Stephanie Clarke – Broadridge Financial Solutions

Janet Stirling-Paget – Claremont

Harjinder Bains – FedEx Express

Cath Morris – ICIS

Tempest van Schaik – Microsoft

Jackie Shears – NHS Digital

Gilda Reed – Oracle

Marian Arafiena – Plan Outsource Ltd (Houses of Parliament)

Digital Leader of the Year

Jody Shilliday – Adform

Kay Deacey-Coulton – Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council

Anna Corbett – Base Creative

Deborah Threadgold – IBM

Rachelle Mills – KareInn

Genevieve Kangurs – TSB Bank

Laura Hilliger – We Are Open Co-op

Diversity Initiative of the Year

Michelle Crane – HSBC

Susie Day – NHS Digital

Mitzi Lagerweij – TAB

Carmina Lees – Accenture Security

Rose Stifano – Direct Line Group

Joanne Rewcastle – DWP Digital

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Oracle

Socitm

Employer of the Year

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Avanade

REPL Group

Entrepreneur of the Year

Daniela Menzky – CyNation

Sonal Rattan – eXate

Joyeeta Das – Gyana Limited

Sukhi Jutla – MarketOrders

Seema Khinda Johnson – Nuggets

Elin Ng – Salve Technologies Limited

Tracy Ebdon-Poole – TaxCalc

Christine Telyan – UENI Ltd

E-skills Initiative of the Year

Carol Diaz – British American Tobacco

Krupali Bhagani – John Lewis

Hayley Wienszczak – Red Hat

Federica Romagnoli – YOOX NET-A-PORTER

Future CIO of the Year

Helen Oswell – 6point6

Jese Navaranjan – Altius

Kate Curran – BP

Jolene Spencer – Capgemini

Emma Curzon – Davies Turner

Pam Kalsi – Kainos

Deborah Hetherington – Leeds Beckett University

Julia Doctoroff – makepositive

Sarah Maber – World Wide Technology

Mel Unsworth – YOOX NET-A-PORTER

Global Leader of the Year

Pamela Maynard – Avanade

Chandra Dhandapani – CBRE

Claudia Brind-Woody – IBM

Lisa Marena – Just Eat

Melissa Di Donato – SUSE

Martina Babini – YOOX NET-A-PORTER

Innovator of the Year

Emma Williamson – Deutsche Bank

Ana Moutinho – eBrik

Nicole Thompson – Hitachi Vantara

Lindsay Herbert – IBM

Professor Niki Trigoni – Navenio

Lucy Mullins – StepLadder

IT Team of the Year

Rachel Hopkins – Arrow Global plc

Svetlana Tarnagurskaja – BJSS

Julie Hollis – Davies Turner

Jane Lamplough – DWP Digital

Juliette French – Lloyds Banking Group

Martha Barrett – Unite Students

Julie King – Virgin Trains

Julia Veall – Vodafone

Andrea Morgan – Worldline

Claire Spalding – YOOX NET-A-PORTER

Rising Star of the Year

Paige Cook – BT

Nicole Burrows – Cloud Perspective

Harriet Hadley – eSynergy Solutions

Anna Zappone – Google

Gemma Cleal-Bramley – Vocalink

Emma Azevedo – Just Eat

Stephanie Gooch – KPMG

Ran Jiang – KPMG

Lianne Potter – NHS Digital

Charly Lester – Lumen

Security Champion of the Year

Chelsea Jarvie – CJ Cyber Ltd

Karen White – Direct Line Group

Felicity March – IBM

Yelibeth Mendez-Perez – ITC Secure

Cath Goulding – Nominet

Transformation Leader of the Year

Saba Ahmed – Accenture Security

Jane Harrington – Bentley Motors Ltd

Carlie Bussey – Direct Line Group

Poonam Chauhan – Essentra

Karen Hopley – G4S

Maeve Culloty – Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Magda Sa Ie – Just Eat

Woman of the Year

Shaheen Sayed – Accenture

Mary Hunter – Columbus

Jane Silber – Diffblue

Ceri Picton Tully – HSBC

Tosca Colangeli – IBM

Amanda Brock – OpenUK

Jayne Showell – Severn Trent Water

Young Leader of the Year

Kinjal Dave – BAE Systems

Stacey Howard – Dragonfly

Maria Lima – Imperial College London

Cara Wright – JP Morgan

Janette Isiguzo – KPMG

Sarah Farrington – Lloyds Banking Group

Louise French – makepositive

Josephine Young – Methods

Cristina Turbatu – Playtech

Puja Gupta – Tata Consultancy Services

Join us for the awards ceremony on the 29 January in London

Hurry before all tables are booked!


Book Now